POLÍTICA DE RESPONSABILIDAD SOCIAL
Gil Estévez is aware of the social responsibility that we have, seeking a professional, ethical and responsible behavior by the management and all employees of our company. This ethical commitment includes basic principles and standards for the proper development of relations between Gil Estévez and any interest group to which it relates, in compliance with legislation in each of the countries in which it operates.

All persons, natural or legal, who maintain, directly or indirectly, any labor, economic, social and / or industrial relationship with Gil Estévez, receive fair and dignified treatment. Our productive and commercial activities shall be performed in the most respectful way possible to the environment, promoting sustainable management of natural resources.

No person employed in our company will be discriminated against because of race, physical disability or illness, religion, sexual orientation, political opinion, age, nationality or gender. Prohibiting any form of harassment or physical, sexual, psychological or verbal abuse their employees and any other conduct that could generate a hostile work environment. We value our employees and we guarantee an atmosphere of positive and enriching work.

We are committed to offering our customers a high standard of excellence, quality and safety in our products, and communicate with them in a clear and transparent manner. All our products are manufactured in an ethical and responsible manner.

The selection of suppliers is governed by criteria of objectivity and transparency, reconciling the interests of the company in obtaining the best conditions, with the convenience of maintaining stable relations with ethical and responsible suppliers. Our suppliers must commit to respect human and labor rights of all employees hired.

Gil Estévez, complies with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, user privacy and the confidentiality and security of personal data in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data is passed, thereby adopting the technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data, given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks they are exposed access.